Here Are The Full List Of The 2017 Buzz Awards Winners

Here is the full list of Buzz teens award winners #BTA17

 


Teeniez Male Artist
1. Ceaserous
2. Ykee Benda (WINNER)
3. Nutty Neithan
4. MUN G
Teeniez Female Artist
1. Fille
2. Irene Ntale
3. Nwagi Winnie
4. Sheebah (WINNER)
Teeniez Wickedest Dj
1. DJ Ali Breezy
2. DJ Slick Stuart & DJ Roja (WINNER)
3. DJ Mark
4. DJ Crim
Teeniez Gospel Artist/Group
1. Coopy Bly
2. Daisy Ejang
3. Exodus(WINNER)
4. Levixone
5. Ruyonga
Teeniez Flyest Video
1. Kisasi Kimu – Sheebah
2. Dangerous – Ceaserous (WINNER)
3. The way – Sheebah
4. Pull Up – Kent ft Flosso
Teeniez Hottest Riddim
1. Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan (WINNER)
2. Dangerous – Ceaserous
3. Eva – Ykee Benda
4. Farmer RMX – YKee Benda ft Sheebah
Teeniez Gospel Song
1. DNA – Baby Gloria ft. Ruyonga
2. Nnyinimu – Exodus(WINNER)
3. Ani – Levixone
Teeniez Hottest Collabo
1. Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan(WINNER)
2. Eva – Ykee benda ft Dj Roja & Sleek Stuart
3. Farmer RMX – Ykee Benda & Sheebah
4. What Did U do? – Fille and Nutty Neithan
Teeniez Hottest Hip-Hop Song
1. Yes/No – Fefe Busi (WINNER)
2. Rider – Navio
3. Mudaala -Aethan Music Ft Keko, Tucker HD,JB
4. Day Ones – Flex D’Paper Ft Navio & Martha Smallz
Teeniez Beat Maker
1. Diggy Baur
2. Big Nash (WINNER)
3. Nessim
4. The Wizzy
Teeniez Hood Rapper
1. Ruyonga
2. Da Agent (WINNER)
3. Fefe Busi
4. Navio
Teeniez Breakout Artist
1. Ceaserous
2. Da Agent
3. Ykee Benda (WINNER)
4. Fic Fameica
Teeniez Songwriter
1. Yesse Oman Rafiki
2. Ray Signature
3. Ykee Benda(WINNER)
4. A PASS
Teeniez Hottest Comedian
1. Anne Kansiime (WINNER)
2. Madrat & Chiko
3. Mariachi
4. Salvado
Teeniez Dancehall Artist/Group
1. Beenie Gunter
2. Nutty Neithan
3. Sheebah (WINNER)
4. Vampino
5. Ziza Bafana
Teeniez Celebrity Stylist
1. Abryanz (WINNER)
2. Slyvia Owori
3. Phiona Kirabo
4. Tazbone
5. Chuck Teeniez
Hottest Radio Personality
1. Denzel
2. Flavia Tumusiime
3. Mr Mosh (WINNER)
4. Siima
Teeniez Funkiest FM Station
1. XFM
2. CAPITAL FM
3. GALAXY (WINNER)
4. HOT 100
Teeniez Teen Tv Show Presenter
1. Crystal Panda (WINNER)
2. Douglas Lwanga
3. Humphrey Wampula
4. Tina fierce
TEENIEZ TV SHOW
1. Scoop on Scoop
2. T-Nation
3. Teen City
4. NTV The Beat(WINNER)
Hottest Tv Personality
1. Anita Fabiola
2. Crystal Panda
3. Douglas Lwanga (WINNER)
4. Flavia Tumusiime
Teeniez TV Station
1. NTV
2. NBS TV
3. UBC MAGIC(WINNER)
4. URBAN TV
Teeniez Female Sports Personality
1. Joan Nampungu – St. Mary’s Kitende
2. Alum Fiddy – Kakungulu S.S
3. Nabbosa Mayimuna – Nabisunsa
4. Hasfa Nassuna – Kawempe Muslim (WINNER)
Teeniez Preferred Icon Of Freedom Of Expression
1. Bobi Wine (WINNER)
2. Humphrey Nabimanya
3. Tamale Mirundi
Teeniez Cool Political Leader
Gerald Karuhanga
2. Allan Sewanyana(WINNER)
3. Jennifer Musisi
4. Rebecca Kadaga